Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

vibe.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for vibe.com below:

 

Add review

vibe.com


 

 

vibe.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: vibe.com

Google Index:
View vibe.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View vibe.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View vibe.com Bing Links
History:
View vibe.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  vibe.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,744
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  903,282
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,300,348
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $581,340.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
13.63%
Referral:
3.85%
Search:
69.16%
Social:
13.36%
Paid:
0%

vibe.com receives about 13,150 special visitors and 17,884 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $147.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $96,649.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vibe.com is ranked number 40,791 in the globe and 0.00263% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on vibe.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vibe.com
92.98%91.21%1.4
static.vibe.com
6.85%4.98%1.0
at.vibe.com
5.32%3.81%1.0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  9,202
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  60
Stumbles:
  115
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

vibe.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.3%63.5%14064
United Kingdom 4.4%3.4%37366
Canada 4.0%3.4%21852
South Africa 2.8%5.0%9059
Nigeria 2.1%5.2%8733
Germany 1.4%1.3%103697
Australia 1.0%0.8%53953
Brazil 0.8%0.6%90355
India 0.7%0.6%198458

vibe.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on vibe.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vibe.com
92.98%91.21%1.4
static.vibe.com
6.85%4.98%1.0
at.vibe.com
5.32%3.81%1.0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,356$130.26
Canada 608$4.26
South Africa 894$3.94
United Kingdom 608$3.79
Nigeria 930$2.44
Germany 232$1.12
Australia 143$1.08
Brazil 107$0.19
India 107$0.17

www.vibe.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-04-18
Domain Age:
23 years 7 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: VIBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 67212_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-12T22:10:35Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-26T06:02:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Registrant Organization: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Registrant Street: 340 MADISON AVE 6TH FL
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10173-0002
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2124934100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Admin Organization: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Admin Street: 340 MADISON AVE 6TH FL
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10173-0002
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2124934100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Tech Organization: Prometheus Global Media, LLC
Tech Street: 340 MADISON AVE 6TH FL
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10173-0002
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2124934100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ELMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAJEEV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-12-16T12:13:33Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for info purposes only, that is, to help you in
obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VIBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 67212_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-26T06:02:15Z
Creation Date: 1994-04-18T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-04-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: ELMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RAJEEV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-12-16T12:13:17Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS elma.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

vibe.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$775.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,433.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,462
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
73,873
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
898,794

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,044$23.45
Canada 152$1.07
United Kingdom 97$0.61
Germany 67$0.33
Australia 29$0.22
South Africa 18$0.08
Nigeria 19$0.05
India 30$0.05
Brazil 6$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?